KudoZ home » Polish to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

zaświadczenie Kwalifikacyjne

English translation: (handling equipment) operation certification


14:36 Aug 7, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Polish term or phrase: zaświadczenie Kwalifikacyjne
Zaświadczenie Kwalifikacyjen do obsługi urządzeń transportu bliskiego wydane przez Urząd Dozoru Technicznego, Interesuje mnie zaswiadczenie kwalifikacyjne taka kalka: Qualification Certificate jest b zle prawda????
Fabino
English translation:(handling equipment) operation certification
Explanation:
00-04: Crane Operation Certification. This will display this page in a printable format. Pacific Maritime Association. Accident Prevention Department ...
www.pmanet.org/docs/index.cfm/id_subcat/10/id_content/21425... - 47k - Kopia - Podobne strony
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(handling equipment) operation certificationA.G.
3technical certification?xxxsergey


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
technical certification?


Explanation:
i don't speak polish though...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2006-08-07 14:50:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or
technical certificate

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2006-08-07 14:52:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


QCA | Technical certificates recognised for use in Apprenticeships
Candidates following the AAT Level 2 and Level 3 Accounting NVQs could be exempt from taking the technical certificate. This is subject to approval by the ...
www.qca.org.uk/604_1883.html - Similar pages

Admissions
Applicants seeking admission to any Marine Institute Technical Certificate Programs require successful completion of the grade required for the particular ...
www.mi.mun.ca/webcalendar/admission_tech_cert.htm

xxxsergey

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(handling equipment) operation certification


Explanation:
00-04: Crane Operation Certification. This will display this page in a printable format. Pacific Maritime Association. Accident Prevention Department ...
www.pmanet.org/docs/index.cfm/id_subcat/10/id_content/21425... - 47k - Kopia - Podobne strony

A.G.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 450

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FishX: albo operator certification
4 hrs
  -> dziękuję