KudoZ home » Polish to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Fabryka Maszyn

English translation: Mechanical Equipment Manufacturing Plant


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Fabryka Maszyn
English translation:Mechanical Equipment Manufacturing Plant
Entered by: allp

21:41 Sep 2, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Polish term or phrase: Fabryka Maszyn
Nie wiem, jakich, ale pisane wielkimi literami.
allp
Poland
Equipment Manufacturing Plant
Explanation:
moze tak?
Selected response from:

SlawekW
Grading comment
Dołożyłam jeszcze "mechanical" - "mechanical equipment". Dzięki :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4machine factory
Monika Lipiec
3Equipment Manufacturing Plant
SlawekW
3...machine manufacturejinxxster


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
...machine manufacture


Explanation:
e.g: washing mashine manufacture

jinxxster
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: No właśnie te trzy kropki. A tak samo, bez niczego, jako nazwa własna, to jakoś dziwnie mi wygląda i w tej postaci pojawia się głównie w linkach chińskich... ale może ja się czepiam :)


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Equipment Manufacturing Plant


Explanation:
moze tak?

SlawekW
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Dołożyłam jeszcze "mechanical" - "mechanical equipment". Dzięki :)

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
machine factory


Explanation:
Może, w takim razie? ;-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2006-09-02 22:06:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ew. jeszcze factory of machinery, ale mnie się to osobiście nie podoba.

Monika Lipiec
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish