KudoZ home » Polish to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

we współprądzie do gazu

English translation: in coflow with gas


10:08 Feb 9, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / instalacja odpylania i odsiarczania
Polish term or phrase: we współprądzie do gazu
Gazy wychodzące z pieca linii FLOAT 2 odciągane będą poprzez kocioł odzysknicowy, lub jego kanał obejściowy do instalacji odpylania i odsiarczania.
Pierwszym urządzeniem instalacji będzie reaktor schładzania i jednoczesnego usuwania zanieczyszczeń kwaśnych zawartych w gazach.
Reaktor, czyli wieża pełnego odparowania jest cylindrycznym, pionowym zbiornikiem posiadającym w górnej części dwa niezależnie pracujące (równoległe) systemy wtrysku cieczy we współprądzie do gazu.
ironsz
English translation:in coflow with gas
Explanation:
Ew. co-flow...

Tutaj przykład (jest ich sporo):
Selected response from:

PiotrA
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1gas concurrent flow
Marian Krzymiński
4in coflow with gasPiotrA
4with parallel gas flowrobwoj


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
with parallel gas flow


Explanation:
może tak, wg WNT można i inaczej

robwoj
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 138

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in coflow with gas


Explanation:
Ew. co-flow...

Tutaj przykład (jest ich sporo):

Example sentence(s):
  • means for continuously circulating at least one solid-phase catalyst in the pulsed column in contact in coflow with each liquid reaction phase.

    Reference: http://www.freepatentsonline.com/5944905.html
PiotrA
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
dzięki

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gas concurrent flow


Explanation:
A numerical model is developed to examine laminar flame spread and extinction over a thin solid fuel in low-speed concurrent flows.


    Reference: http://gltrs.grc.nasa.gov/cgi-bin/GLTRS/browse.pl?1993/E-772...
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 326

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Witold Wiechowski: http://tinyurl.com/35fjcz "cocurrent"
1 hr
  -> thnx, appreciate!