KudoZ home » Polish to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

sprężysto-plastyczne odkształcenia

English translation: elastoplastic strain


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:sprężysto-plastyczne odkształcenia
English translation:elastoplastic strain
Entered by: agagum1

22:32 Mar 9, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / wzmacniacze operacyjne
Polish term or phrase: sprężysto-plastyczne odkształcenia
chodzi o odkształcenia granulek nawozu w czasie zderzania się ze sobą
agagum1
elastoplastic strain
Explanation:
imo
Selected response from:

Krzysztof Nowoszynski
Poland
Grading comment
autor tekstu potwierdził ten termin w literaturze fachowej jako najodpowiedniejszy
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1elastoplastic strain
Krzysztof Nowoszynski
4elastic and plastic strainsrobwoj


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
elastic and plastic strains


Explanation:
WNT str. 383 wydanie 1997

robwoj
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 138

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
elastoplastic strain


Explanation:
imo


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?client=opera&rls=pl&q=%22elasto...
Krzysztof Nowoszynski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
autor tekstu potwierdził ten termin w literaturze fachowej jako najodpowiedniejszy

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M.A.B.: albo strains - prawie tyle samo trafień
13 hrs