KudoZ home » Polish to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

rozkładu poprzecznego masy nawozu

English translation: transverse distribution of fertilizer (mass/material)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:rozkładu poprzecznego masy nawozu
English translation:transverse distribution of fertilizer (mass/material)
Entered by: agagum1

11:43 Mar 10, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / agriculture
Polish term or phrase: rozkładu poprzecznego masy nawozu
kontekst jest następujący: "bez odpowiedniej korekcji danych wyjściowych model ten prowadzi do rozkładu poprzecznego masy nawozu na pasie siewnym niezgodnego z danymi empirycznymi"
agagum1
transverse distribution of fertilizer (mass/material)
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/2cg5lx
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1transverse distribution of fertilizer (mass/material)
bartek
3transverse spread of fertiliser
SlawekW


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
transverse distribution of fertilizer (mass/material)


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/2cg5lx

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 375
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SlawekW: o no własnie to distribution maiałem na końcu;)
1 min
  -> :) :) ustaw sobie bardziej ku przodowi :) to nie jest spread :)

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
transverse spread of fertiliser


Explanation:
imo

SlawekW
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24