KudoZ home » Polish to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

zakres obciążeń pomiarowych

English translation: range of measuring loads


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zakres obciążeń pomiarowych
English translation:range of measuring loads
Entered by: robwoj

12:41 Apr 4, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Polish term or phrase: zakres obciążeń pomiarowych
zakres obciążeń pomiarowych wodomierza – zakres strumieni objętości wodomierza zawarty między maksymalnym albo przeciążeniowym strumieniem objętości a minimalnym strumieniem objętości
Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
range of measuring loads
Explanation:
lub measuring load capacity
Selected response from:

robwoj
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4range of measuring loadsrobwoj
3measurement load rangebARBARA Marszalek


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
range of measuring loads


Explanation:
lub measuring load capacity

robwoj
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 138
Grading comment
Dzięki.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
measurement load range


Explanation:
just my suggestion

bARBARA Marszalek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish