KudoZ home » Polish to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

zespół wstępnego prostowania z naturalnym zwisem

English translation: pre-streightening assembly with a natural sag


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zespół wstępnego prostowania z naturalnym zwisem
English translation:pre-streightening assembly with a natural sag
Entered by: Miłosz Sliwa

14:54 Oct 21, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Polish term or phrase: zespół wstępnego prostowania z naturalnym zwisem
Napęd odbywa się za pomocą silnika i pasów klinowych. Bęben do odwijania drutu należy ustawić z boku za urządzeniem, tak daleko, aby drut wprowadzany był do zespołu wstępnego prostowania z naturalnym zwisem i równo się odwijał.
Miłosz Sliwa
Poland
pre-streightening assembly with a natural sag
Explanation:
zamiennie może być także initial wire straightening unit with a natural sag
Selected response from:

PanPeter
Grading comment
Dzięki :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pre-streightening assembly with a natural sag
PanPeter
4pre-straightening assembly / unit with its natural sag
bartek


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pre-streightening assembly with a natural sag


Explanation:
zamiennie może być także initial wire straightening unit with a natural sag

PanPeter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 94
Grading comment
Dzięki :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  robwoj: może: ten zespół do prostowania feeding wire with (natural) sag
3 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pre-straightening assembly / unit with its natural sag


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/yq3mfe
http://tinyurl.com/26n9oh
http://tinyurl.com/22nwpt

to "its" to do tegoz drutu

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 375