KudoZ home » Polish to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

sterowanie ruchem

English translation: operation control


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:sterowanie ruchem
English translation:operation control
Entered by: Polangmar

15:51 Oct 27, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Polish term or phrase: sterowanie ruchem
Mam jeszcze to pytanie, nie mogę tego nigdzie znaleźć,

- zespół stołów sterujących
Zespoły te zlokalizowane są w pobliżu węzłów wykonawczych. Mają za zadanie sterowanie ruchem i zabezpieczenie zespołów wykonawczych (siłowników, silników hydraulicznych).
asia20002
Poland
operation control
Explanation:
Może tak.

http://tinyurl.com/26xjom
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4traffic control
Adam Lankamer
4operation controlPolangmar
3movement control
Jerzy Matwiejczuk


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
movement control


Explanation:
Może po prostu.

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 79

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
operation control


Explanation:
Może tak.

http://tinyurl.com/26xjom

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 528

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
traffic control


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20