KudoZ home » Polish to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

koryta i misy zasilaczy

English translation: feeder trays and bowls


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:koryta i misy zasilaczy
English translation:feeder trays and bowls
Entered by: Marian Krzymiński

10:01 Jan 12, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / GLASS-MAKING
Polish term or phrase: koryta i misy zasilaczy
występujące w piecu hutniczym
SELISSE
feeder trays and bowls
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję :-D
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4runners and feed cupsrobwoj
3feeder trays and bowls
Marian Krzymiński


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
feeder trays and bowls


Explanation:
IMHO

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 326
Grading comment
dziękuję :-D

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
runners and feed cups


Explanation:
zakładam tutaj dwa pojęcia koryta i misy zasilaczy, a więc jest runner i feed lub pouring cups

robwoj
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 138