KudoZ home » Polish to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

maszyny samopodające

English translation: (coffee) vending machines


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:maszyny samopodające
English translation:(coffee) vending machines
Entered by: Marian Krzymiński

12:40 Sep 3, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Polish term or phrase: maszyny samopodające
biurowy system sprzedaży kawy w maszynach samopodających

Ogólnie chodzi o "vending machines", automaty do kawy i innych gorących napojów.
Magdalena Wysmyk
Poland
(coffee) vending machines
Explanation:
linki z opisem i obrazkami (natywny)
Selected response from:

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(coffee) vending machines
Marian Krzymiński
4self-service (vending/coffee) machines
David Williams


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
self-service (vending/coffee) machines


Explanation:
Tak jak samoobsługa, tylko samopodać.

David Williams
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(coffee) vending machines


Explanation:
linki z opisem i obrazkami (natywny)


    Reference: http://www.brupac.co.uk/coffeemachines.html
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 326
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo.