KudoZ home » Polish to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

metody kształtowania materiałów metalowaych i polimerowych

English translation: forming methods/technology for metallic and polymeric (composite) materials


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:metody kształtowania materiałów metalowaych i polimerowych
English translation:forming methods/technology for metallic and polymeric (composite) materials
Entered by: Marian Krzymiński

22:53 Feb 2, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Polish term or phrase: metody kształtowania materiałów metalowaych i polimerowych
jeden z przedmiotów nauczanych na politechnice
xxxK S
United Kingdom
forming methods/technology for metallic and polymeric (composite) materials
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Grading comment
chyba najbliższe tłumaczenie. Zresztą sprawdziłam w googlu i pojawia się
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1forming methods/technology for metallic and polymeric (composite) materials
Marian Krzymiński
4moulding methods of metals and plastics
slawomir bialostocki
1 +2methods of forming metal and polymer materials
Jacek Podkanski


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
methods of forming metal and polymer materials


Explanation:
wiecej konstekstu by sie nie dało? bardzo trudno jest zgadywac

http://www.google.co.uk/search?q= "methods of forming" meta...

Jacek Podkanski
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.G.
10 hrs

agree  Polangmar: methods of forming metallic and polymeric materials
15 hrs

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
moulding methods of metals and plastics


Explanation:
na podstawie słownika technicznego

slawomir bialostocki
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 45

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): byc może się mylę, ale kształotwanie obejmuje np. kucie, tłoczenie - a to na pewno nie jest moulding
12 mins

neutral  Jerzy Matwiejczuk: To nie są "methods of metals..."
26 mins

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
forming methods/technology for metallic and polymeric (composite) materials


Explanation:
IMHO

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 326
Grading comment
chyba najbliższe tłumaczenie. Zresztą sprawdziłam w googlu i pojawia się

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: methods of forming metallic and polymeric materials
7 hrs