KudoZ home » Polish to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

konstrukcja urządzeń do technologii procesów materiałowych

English translation: construction of equipment for materials processing (technology)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:konstrukcja urządzeń do technologii procesów materiałowych
English translation:construction of equipment for materials processing (technology)
Entered by: Polangmar

02:05 Feb 3, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Polish term or phrase: konstrukcja urządzeń do technologii procesów materiałowych
jeden z przedmiotów objętych programem studiów na politechnice. Brak kontekstu. Wyliczanka
xxxK S
United Kingdom
construction of equipment for material process technology
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/aeu8mg

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2009-02-03 02:16:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://tinyurl.com/aq69d4

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2009-02-03 02:27:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Faktycznie, częstsza wersja:
http://tinyurl.com/atq94m
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
wybieram tę odpowiedź, ponieważ ma ona kilka wystąpień na google'u i to na stronach anglojęzycznych
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4construction of equipment for material process technologyPolangmar
4construction of equipment for material processing
Marian Krzymiński
3equipment and tooling in materials processing
slawomir bialostocki


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
construction of equipment for material process technology


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/aeu8mg

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2009-02-03 02:16:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://tinyurl.com/aq69d4

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2009-02-03 02:27:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Faktycznie, częstsza wersja:
http://tinyurl.com/atq94m

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 528
Grading comment
wybieram tę odpowiedź, ponieważ ma ona kilka wystąpień na google'u i to na stronach anglojęzycznych
Notes to answerer
Asker: ołki kołki taken on board:-)

Asker: a nie byłoby to raczej: equipment for materials processing technology (jakoś takoś składniowo brzmi ładniej)


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
construction of equipment for material processing


Explanation:
krótko i już

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 326

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Polangmar: Ja bym jednak aż tak nie ingerował w oryginał - kto wie, czy nie jest to kalka z angielskiego - "materials processing technology' ma kilkadziesiąt tysięcy wystąpień: http://je.pl/ejss .
7 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
equipment and tooling in materials processing


Explanation:
ponieważ naprawdę nie wiadomo o co chodzi, proponuję wariant szeroko-opisowy
Zgadzam się z A.G., że należy uniknąć terminu "construction"

slawomir bialostocki
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 45