KudoZ home » Polish to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

uzwojenie podtrzymujące

English translation: holding coil


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:uzwojenie podtrzymujące
English translation:holding coil
Entered by: Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski

09:49 Apr 5, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / motoryzacja
Polish term or phrase: uzwojenie podtrzymujące
uzwojenie podtrzymujące - motoryzacja (electrical)
Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
holding coil
Explanation:
W przekaźniku
Selected response from:

TomaszD
Grading comment
Poszło jako coil.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4holding windingtlumaczka
4holding coilTomaszD


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uzwojenie podtrzymujące
holding coil


Explanation:
W przekaźniku

TomaszD
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Poszło jako coil.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uzwojenie podtrzymujące
holding winding


Explanation:
slownik elektryczny ang-pol wyd. przez WNT

tlumaczka
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4