KudoZ home » Polish to English » Media / Multimedia

tekstury w poligonie

English translation: textures per polygon


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:tekstury w poligonie
English translation:textures per polygon
Entered by: Miloslawa Kilarska

10:12 Aug 3, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Media / Multimedia
Polish term or phrase: tekstury w poligonie
minimum dwie tekstury w poligonie
jak wcześniej: funkcja systemu grafiki trówymiarowej
Miloslawa Kilarska
textures per polygon
Explanation:
two textures per polygon

http://www3.sharkyextreme.com/hardware/articles/99/3dfx_fxt/...
http://www.hardcoregaming.com/spotlight/r3dint.htm
Selected response from:

Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję,
M.P.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1textures per polygon
Adam Zakrzewski
4(minimum two) textures a polygon
Szymon Cegielka


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(minimum two) textures a polygon


Explanation:
.

Szymon Cegielka
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
textures per polygon


Explanation:
two textures per polygon

http://www3.sharkyextreme.com/hardware/articles/99/3dfx_fxt/...
http://www.hardcoregaming.com/spotlight/r3dint.htm

Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję,
M.P.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
1 hr