ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Media / Multimedia

miłość francuska

English translation: oral sex/cunilingus/fellatio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:miłość francuska
English translation:oral sex/cunilingus/fellatio
Entered by: maciejm

11:10 Dec 12, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Media / Multimedia
Polish term or phrase: miłość francuska
uprawiac milosc francuska
Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
oral sex/cunilingus/fellatio
Explanation:
Dwa ostatnie w zależności kto, kogo...
Selected response from:

maciejm
Poland
Grading comment
Dziekuje wszystkim
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3oral sex/cunilingus/fellatio
maciejm
4 +2oral sex, fellatio
bartek
5french love
Michal Labedzki
4skoro ma być po francusku, ale ładnie, a nie brzydko:
goodline


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
milosc francuska
oral sex, fellatio


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Misiaczek
0 min

agree  SAVANT: ;)
13 hrs

neutral  goodline: Miało być po francusku :-((((
3 days4 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
oral sex/cunilingus/fellatio


Explanation:
Dwa ostatnie w zależności kto, kogo...

maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dziekuje wszystkim

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Gadomska
46 mins
  -> Dzięki:-)

agree  Jakub Szacki
4 hrs
  -> Dzięki:-)

agree  SAVANT: Ale mata tematy! I co jeszcze...? ;)
13 hrs
  -> Temat dobry jak każdy inny

neutral  goodline: Miało być po francusku :-((((
3 days4 hrs
  -> KOntekst jest, że molestuje, a nie bajki opowiada.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
milosc francuska
french love


Explanation:
french love takze funkcjonuje - i troche jakby lagodniejsze

Michal Labedzki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

3 days4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
miłość francuska
skoro ma być po francusku, ale ładnie, a nie brzydko:


Explanation:
Looks like the owner needs / wants :

a French job
to be loved the French way
some French style loving
a bit of French fashion passion

Dość ładnie ?
Czy nie dość brzydko ?
(nie wiem, czy właściciel jest dość kulturalny, by nie być wulgarny)

IMHO - lepsze to, niż łacina



goodline
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  maciejm: A kto "łaciny" używa? A łacina bez cudzysłowu jest ok. Określenie "oral sex" też, bo kontekst jest o molestowaniu.
4 hrs