KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical: Cardiology

po wyrównaniu

English translation: tu: following stabilization albo following treatment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:po wyrównaniu
English translation:tu: following stabilization albo following treatment
Entered by: magdat

22:07 Jun 22, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical: Cardiology
Polish term or phrase: po wyrównaniu
z epikryzy
konteks: w zapisie EKG metoda Holtera stwierdzono epizody arytmii komorowej . po wyrownaniu wykonano kontrolna koronarografie nie znjdujac istnotnych zmian w tetnicah wiencowych
magdat
tu: following stabilization albo following treatment
Explanation:
Mocno mi się wydaje, że chodzi o slangowe 'wyrównanie' (stanu pacjenta), czyli uzyskanie 'stabilizacji objawów' pod wpływem leczenia.
Selected response from:

xxxOTMed
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tu: following stabilization albo following treatmentxxxOTMed
3after settlingFilip Stoma


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
po wyrównaniu
after settling


Explanation:
IMHO :-)

Filip Stoma
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
po wyrównaniu
tu: following stabilization albo following treatment


Explanation:
Mocno mi się wydaje, że chodzi o slangowe 'wyrównanie' (stanu pacjenta), czyli uzyskanie 'stabilizacji objawów' pod wpływem leczenia.

xxxOTMed
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 200
Grading comment
dziekuje