KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical: Cardiology

niedobory objetosc krwi

English translation: volume depletion


18:18 Jul 23, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
Polish term or phrase: niedobory objetosc krwi
medyczny tekst
Matthew Hammond
English translation:volume depletion
Explanation:
may result from an external blood loss (hemorrhage) and/or internal bleeding
Selected response from:

xxxOTMed
Poland
Grading comment
Thankyou.Thankyou.Thankyou.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5volume depletionxxxOTMed
4insufficient blood volume
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
insufficient blood volume


Explanation:
Hi Matthew - the Polish equivalent should be "niedobory objetosci krwi"

The total volume of blood your heart moves is the ejection volume ... this is
not good for performance because it is caused by insufficient blood volume. ...
www.champion-nutrition.com/ champion/articles/index.php?id=e,030108 - 28k

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
volume depletion


Explanation:
may result from an external blood loss (hemorrhage) and/or internal bleeding

xxxOTMed
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 200
Grading comment
Thankyou.Thankyou.Thankyou.