KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical: Cardiology

Przekwienie blony sluzowej nosa

English translation: nasal mucos(al) hyper(a)emia


18:12 Jul 24, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
Polish term or phrase: Przekwienie blony sluzowej nosa
Medical
Matthew Hammond
English translation:nasal mucos(al) hyper(a)emia
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Michal Berski
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1nasal mucos(al) hyper(a)emia
Michal Berski
4nasal congestion
Piotr Sawiec


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nasal mucos(al) hyper(a)emia


Explanation:
.

Michal Berski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 207

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lim0nka
1 hr
  -> dzięki

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nasal congestion


Explanation:
hyperaemia jest OK, ale congestion imo czę¶ciej używane


    Reference: http://www.rhinitisinfo.com/resources/glossaryCE.html
Piotr Sawiec
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 112

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Michal Berski: też o tym myśałem, ale wolałem uniknąc pomyłki z kolokwialnym "zatkaniem nosa"
3 days9 hrs