KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical: Cardiology

Zapalenie naczyń

English translation: vasculitis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zapalenie naczyń
English translation:vasculitis
Entered by: lim0nka

18:15 Jul 24, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
Polish term or phrase: Zapalenie naczyń
Medical
Matthew Hammond
vasculitis
Explanation:
słownik medyczny
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5vasculitis
Michal Berski
3 +1vasculitis
lim0nka


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Zapalenie naczyń
vasculitis


Explanation:
słownik medyczny


lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nizo: Agreeing with the quickest response! :)
3 mins
  -> thank you :)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Zapalenie naczyń
vasculitis


Explanation:
.

Michal Berski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 207