KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical: Cardiology

preparat krwiozastępczy

English translation: blood substitute


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:preparat krwiozastępczy
English translation:blood substitute
Entered by: marzena l

21:39 Aug 11, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / blood
Polish term or phrase: preparat krwiozastępczy
w zakres obowiązków perfuzjonisty wchodzą:
... podawanie krwi i preparatów krwiozastępczych
marzena l
Poland
blood substitute
Explanation:
Patrz link
Selected response from:

DarekS
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2blood substitute
DarekS
4blood substitute
Scherzando


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
blood substitute


Explanation:
Patrz link


    Reference: http://www.infoplease.com/ce6/sci/A0807946.html
DarekS
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Filip Stoma
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję

agree  Tomasz Kucmin
9 hrs
  -> Dzięki

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
blood substitute


Explanation:
IMO


    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/f6aw4
    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/c3rs3
Scherzando
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20