KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical: Cardiology

depresyjny wpływ na funkcję układu krążenia

English translation: cardiovascular depressant (effect)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:depresyjny wpływ na funkcję układu krążenia
English translation:cardiovascular depressant (effect)
Entered by: Piotr Fras

07:45 Sep 18, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
Polish term or phrase: depresyjny wpływ na funkcję układu krążenia
Inhibitory kanału wapniowego są szeroko stosowane w leczeniu nadciśnienia tętniczego, choroby niedokrwiennej serca i nadkomorowych zaburzeń rytmu. Zatrucia tą grupą leków należą do najbardziej niebezpiecznych szczególnie, gdy współistnieją z innymi lekami wpływającymi depresyjnie na fukcję układu krążenia.
Piotr Fras
Poland
cardiovascular depressant (effect)
Explanation:
albo ten inne leki to "other cardiovascular depressants"
Selected response from:

Piotr Sawiec
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cardiovascular depressant (effect)
Piotr Sawiec
2depressive influence (action) on circulatory (cardiovascular) system
Scherzando
2depressive effect on cardiovascular function
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
depressive effect on cardiovascular function


Explanation:
Trochę strzelam, bo nie moja działka.

http://tinyurl.com/2zsg6o
http://tinyurl.com/2fc4r2

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
depressive influence (action) on circulatory (cardiovascular) system


Explanation:
IMO


    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/2ccm3b
Scherzando
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cardiovascular depressant (effect)


Explanation:
albo ten inne leki to "other cardiovascular depressants"

Piotr Sawiec
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 112
Grading comment
Dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Berski: najprościej
19 hrs