KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical: Cardiology

PPM

English translation: -> AMV (L)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:PPM
English translation:-> AMV (L)
Entered by: DeltaKent

11:56 Nov 9, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / PPM
Polish term or phrase: PPM
Pelny tekst: zastawka mitralna - pogrubienie PPM
DeltaKent
anterior leaflet
Explanation:
PPM to przedni płatek (zastawki) mitralnej

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   2 godz. (2007-11-09 14:22:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

w skócie AMV(L)
Selected response from:

Michal Berski
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5anterior leaflet
Michal Berski
4 -1valve psosthesis-patient mismatch
Natalia Telega


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
re: echo serca - wyniki
valve psosthesis-patient mismatch


Explanation:
tak mi się wydaje.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2007-11-09 12:16:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, I wrote with a mistake: it should be VALVE PROSTHESIS-PATIENT MISMATCH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2007-11-09 12:18:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

może się przyda też ten link
http://www.mp.pl/artykuly/index.php?aid=34281&_tc=91E41E25A3...


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&rlz=...
Natalia Telega
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Michal Berski: i co tu jest pogrubione
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
anterior leaflet


Explanation:
PPM to przedni płatek (zastawki) mitralnej

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   2 godz. (2007-11-09 14:22:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

w skócie AMV(L)

Michal Berski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 207
Grading comment
dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Polangmar: Przecież możesz sam wpisać, co chcesz, do glosariusza??? (Również usunąć tę strzałkę:D)))
1 day11 hrs