KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical: Dentistry

zasuwy

English translation: bars


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zasuwy
English translation:bars
Entered by: Miroslawa Jodlowiec

17:39 Mar 8, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical: Dentistry
Polish term or phrase: zasuwy
np tutaj
www.ewatomaszewska.pl/protetyka.html

prace kombinowane (zasuwy, zatrzaski). Współpracujemy z profesjonalnymi pracowniami protetycznymi. Zniszczona lub złamana korona zębów nie jest powodem by .
ZenonStyczyrz
bars
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2008-03-08 17:54:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.creativechrome.co.uk/products/acrylic/index.shtml

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2008-03-08 17:58:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.premusa.com/dental/prosthetic.asp
Selected response from:

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4boltsdotorka
2bars
Miroslawa Jodlowiec


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
bars


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2008-03-08 17:54:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.creativechrome.co.uk/products/acrylic/index.shtml

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2008-03-08 17:58:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.premusa.com/dental/prosthetic.asp

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bolts


Explanation:
.

dotorka
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish