ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical: Dentistry

Akademickie Centrum Stomatologii

English translation: Academic Dental Center/ Academic Center for Dentistry

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Akademickie Centrum Stomatologii
English translation:Academic Dental Center/ Academic Center for Dentistry
Entered by: Tomasz Chyrzyński

11:38 Apr 5, 2012
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry / nazwa jednostki organizacyjnej
Polish term or phrase: Akademickie Centrum Stomatologii
kontekst wydaje się zbędny
Filip Kostek
Academic Dental Center/ Academic Center for Dentistry
Explanation:
Jeśli nie mają oficjalnego tłumaczenia, to może tak właśnie.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   9 min (2012-04-05 11:47:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.nysadc.org/

http://www.iti.org/?a=1&t=0&y=3001&r=0&n=121&i=0&c=0&v=page&...
Selected response from:

Tomasz Chyrzyński
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Academic Dental Center/ Academic Center for Dentistry
Tomasz Chyrzyński
3University Dental CentreSharra


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
University Dental Centre


Explanation:
tak wynika na logikę z polskiego opisu ACS w Bytomiu => Akademickie Centrum Stomatologii jest leczniczo-naukowym ośrodkiem Uniwersyteckim powołanym przede wszystkim w celu opieki stomatologicznej pacjentów. Jesteśmy także placówką, zajmującą się praktycznym kształceniem studentów stomatologii Śląskiego Uniwersytetu Medycznego w Katowicach


    Reference: http://www.acstom.bytom.pl/2010/strona,3,O-nas.html
Sharra
PRO pts in category: 4

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Academic Dental Center/ Academic Center for Dentistry


Explanation:
Jeśli nie mają oficjalnego tłumaczenia, to może tak właśnie.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   9 min (2012-04-05 11:47:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.nysadc.org/

http://www.iti.org/?a=1&t=0&y=3001&r=0&n=121&i=0&c=0&v=page&...

Tomasz Chyrzyński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4