KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical: Dentistry

pedodoncja

English translation: pedodontics


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:pedodoncja
English translation:pedodontics
Entered by: Adam Zakrzewski

14:07 Aug 4, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical: Dentistry
Polish term or phrase: pedodoncja
dziedzina stomatologii
Julcia
pedodontics
Explanation:
http://216.251.232.159/semdweb/InternetSOMD/ASP/1550146.asp

http://www.medterms.com/script/main/art.asp?articlekey=4817

http://cancerweb.ncl.ac.uk/cgi-bin/omd?pedodontics

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-08-04 14:15:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://encarta.msn.com/encnet/features/dictionary/Dictionary...
Selected response from:

Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pedodontics
Adam Zakrzewski
4pediatric dentistry
Anna Bittner


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pediatric dentistry


Explanation:
The AAPD is the membership organization representing the specialty of pediatric dentistry. ... Copyright © 2004 American Academy of Pediatric Dentistry. ...
www.aapd.org/

Journal of Clinical Pediatric Dentistry : Homepage - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]www.pediatricdentistry.com/


Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pedodontics


Explanation:
http://216.251.232.159/semdweb/InternetSOMD/ASP/1550146.asp

http://www.medterms.com/script/main/art.asp?articlekey=4817

http://cancerweb.ncl.ac.uk/cgi-bin/omd?pedodontics

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-08-04 14:15:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://encarta.msn.com/encnet/features/dictionary/Dictionary...

Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo :)