KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical: Health Care

zespół brzucha śliwkowatego

English translation: prune belly syndrome


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zespół brzucha śliwkowatego
English translation:prune belly syndrome
Entered by: Magda1

00:48 Jul 21, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Polish term or phrase: zespół brzucha śliwkowatego
Rozpoznanie
zespół brzucha śliwkowatego
wada układu moczowego
wnętrostwo obustronne;
wada powłok brzucha
aktualny stan zdrowia:
wyłoniona przetoka pęcherzowo-skórna
Magda1
prune belly syndrome
Explanation:
IMHO, wystarczy wyguglować
Selected response from:

Piotr Sawiec
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1prune belly syndrome
Piotr Sawiec
1plum syndromexxxOTMed


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
zespół brzucha �liwkowatego
plum syndrome


Explanation:
zgaduję

xxxOTMed
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 168

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zespół brzucha �liwkowatego
prune belly syndrome


Explanation:
IMHO, wystarczy wyguglować

Piotr Sawiec
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 147
Grading comment
thx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pawel Baka: yup:)
7 hrs