KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical: Health Care

allopsychicznie

English translation: normal orientation to time, place and person


07:17 Aug 2, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Polish term or phrase: allopsychicznie
wynik badania medycznego:
pacjentka jest zorientowana auto i allopsychicznie
brion
Australia
English translation:normal orientation to time, place and person
Explanation:
Było już kiedyś. Odpowiedź to na polski: prawidłowa orientacja allo- i autopsychiczna.
Selected response from:

Tomasz Kucmin
Grading comment
Dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1normal orientation to time, place and personTomasz Kucmin
4allopsychic
SlawekW


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
allopsychic


Explanation:
http://www.fasthealth.com/dictionary/a/allopsychic.php

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2006-08-02 07:53:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Całe zdanie może tak: The patient free from autopsychic and allopsychic orientation disturbances.

SlawekW
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
normal orientation to time, place and person


Explanation:
Było już kiedyś. Odpowiedź to na polski: prawidłowa orientacja allo- i autopsychiczna.

Tomasz Kucmin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SlawekW
38 mins