KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical: Health Care

zageszczenie ogniskowe

English translation: focal consolidation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zageszczenie ogniskowe
English translation:focal consolidation
Entered by: Piotr Sawiec

05:17 Aug 3, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Polish term or phrase: zageszczenie ogniskowe
wyniki badan:
czy jest to po prostu focal consolidations?
brion
Australia
focal consolidation
Explanation:
zdecydowanie tak,
Selected response from:

Piotr Sawiec
Grading comment
Dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1focal consolidation
Piotr Sawiec
4focal condensation
Marquis


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
focal condensation


Explanation:
zagęszczenie - condensation

Marquis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
focal consolidation


Explanation:
zdecydowanie tak,

Piotr Sawiec
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 147
Grading comment
Dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomasz Kucmin
1 hr