KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical: Health Care

znak rozpoznawczy

English translation: identification


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:znak rozpoznawczy
English translation: identification
Entered by: bartek

09:43 Aug 3, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Polish term or phrase: znak rozpoznawczy
Zakażenia HIV nie widać. Wirus HIV nie ma znaku rozpoznawczego.
AgnieszkaR
identification
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3telltale mark/signpidzej
4identification
bartek


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
identification


Explanation:
b

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 180
Grading comment
Dzięki!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
telltale mark/sign


Explanation:
PJ

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-08-03 10:54:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Smallpox is a potentially deadly infection caused by the variola virus. The telltale signs of smallpox are severe illness including a high fever. ...


pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jolanta Konowalczyk
1 hr

agree  *eva*
2 hrs

agree  Agnieszka Hayward
8 hrs