KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical: Health Care

wykonać test na HIV

English translation: to test for the HIV virus


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wykonać test na HIV
English translation:to test for the HIV virus
Entered by: AgnieszkaR

11:48 Aug 3, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Polish term or phrase: wykonać test na HIV
wykonać test na HIV.
AgnieszkaR
to test for the HIV virus
Explanation:
na przykład tak
Selected response from:

Jolanta Konowalczyk
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1perform HIV testing
SlawekW
3 +1to test for the HIV virus
Jolanta Konowalczyk


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to test for the HIV virus


Explanation:
na przykład tak

Jolanta Konowalczyk
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Caryl Swift: Or even 'to test for HIV' :-)
2 hrs
  -> :) thanx

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
perform HIV testing


Explanation:


SlawekW
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Caryl Swift: Or 'carry out HIV tests' :-)
1 hr