KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical: Health Care

zrenice rowne

English translation: Pupils equal


05:50 Aug 4, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Polish term or phrase: zrenice rowne
wyniki badan:

zrenice rowne, okragle o prawidlowej reakcji na swiatlo.

czy jest to po prostu even pupils?
brion
Australia
English translation:Pupils equal
Explanation:
Patrz link.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-08-04 07:25:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pupils equal, round, and reactive to light
Selected response from:

DarekS
Grading comment
Dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5symmetrical pupils
Piotr Sawiec
4equal pupils
Scherzando
3Pupils equal
DarekS


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
equal pupils


Explanation:
IMO


    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/kscan
    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/eb62s
Scherzando
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 11

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
źrenice równe
Pupils equal


Explanation:
Patrz link.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-08-04 07:25:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pupils equal, round, and reactive to light


    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/g5r2b
DarekS
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Dziekuje

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
symmetrical pupils


Explanation:
jedna z alternatyw

Piotr Sawiec
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 147