KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical: Health Care

Dotyk sprzyja zdrowiu

English translation: Touch is beneficial to health


16:03 Mar 7, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Massage therapy
Polish term or phrase: Dotyk sprzyja zdrowiu
Dotyk sprzyja zdrowiu. Skóra głowy jest szczególnie wrażliwym organem, często pomijanym w masażach.
Jeanette B.
English translation:Touch is beneficial to health
Explanation:


www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="beneficial to health" &btnG=...
Selected response from:

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
Right, that makes more sence. Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4The healing power of touch
Edyta Sawin
4Touch is beneficial to health
Dariusz Saczuk
4touch is conducive to health
Jarosław Napierała


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
touch is conducive to health


Explanation:
na przykład tak, jak tutaj:

"Architectural & Interior Design Conducive to Health and Healing"



    Reference: http://tiny.pl/4h4p
Jarosław Napierała
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Notes to answerer
Asker: How about; Touch promotes health ?


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Touch is beneficial to health


Explanation:


www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="beneficial to health" &btnG=...

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Right, that makes more sence. Thank you.

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The healing power of touch


Explanation:
:)

Edyta Sawin
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 7