KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical: Health Care

komfort życia

English translation: patient's quality of life


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:komfort życia
English translation:patient's quality of life
Entered by: Edyta Sawin

01:33 Apr 2, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Polish term or phrase: komfort życia
To powikłanie może obniżyć komfort zycia pacjenta
Allda
patient's quality of life
Explanation:
sure is - this is what I would use!
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&sa=X&oi=spell&resnum=0&ct...
Selected response from:

Edyta Sawin
United States
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9patient's quality of life
Edyta Sawin
4 +1comfort of life
Adam Lankamer


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
comfort of life


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/38ucqg

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
22 hrs

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
patient's quality of life


Explanation:
sure is - this is what I would use!
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&sa=X&oi=spell&resnum=0&ct...

Edyta Sawin
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato: Absolutnie.
47 mins
  -> Dziękuję:)

agree  Dariusz Saczuk
52 mins
  -> Dziękuję:)

agree  Bubz
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję:)

agree  Michal Berski: powszechnie uzywane w takim kontekscie
4 hrs
  -> Dziękuję:)

agree  xxxOTMed
5 hrs
  -> Dziękuję:)

agree  Grzegorz Mysiński
8 hrs
  -> Dziękuję:)

agree  Kan_Kaiko
10 hrs
  -> Dziękuję:)

agree  Olga Karp
16 hrs
  -> Dziękuję:)

agree  Polangmar
22 hrs
  -> Dziękuję:)