KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical: Health Care

grupa inwalidzka

English translation: disability class


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:grupa inwalidzka
English translation:disability class
Entered by: PanPeter

18:32 Jul 6, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Polish term or phrase: grupa inwalidzka
w dokumentacji lekarskiej dla ZUS
Elżbieta Szular
disability class
Explanation:
dla odróżnienia w stosunku do p. Michała
Employment, Disability, and the Americans with Disabilities Act: ... - Google Books Result by Peter David Blanck - 2000 - Business & Economics - 488 pages
... Developing Strategies for Addressing Disability Discrimination Disability class-identification issues also create problems in application of theories of ...

Selected response from:

PanPeter
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4disability class
PanPeter
4disability category
Michal Berski


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
disability category


Explanation:
np tak

Michal Berski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 190

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
disability class


Explanation:
dla odróżnienia w stosunku do p. Michała
Employment, Disability, and the Americans with Disabilities Act: ... - Google Books Result by Peter David Blanck - 2000 - Business & Economics - 488 pages
... Developing Strategies for Addressing Disability Discrimination Disability class-identification issues also create problems in application of theories of ...



PanPeter
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Dariusz Saczuk, inmb, Michal Berski