KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical: Health Care

Pracownia Histopatomorfologii

English translation: Pathology Laboratory


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Pracownia Histopatomorfologii
English translation:Pathology Laboratory
Entered by: Jerry Dean

11:06 Sep 3, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Polish term or phrase: Pracownia Histopatomorfologii
Wynik dodatni - lekarz ocenia tkankę jelita grubego, pobiera wycinek i wraz z kartą przesyła do Pracowni Histopatomorfologii
Jerry Dean
United States
Pathology Laboratory
Explanation:
W Polsce, nie wiadomo dlaczego, mnoży się byty - pracownia histopatologii, anatomii patologicznej, patomorfologii itp. to jedno i to samo - najczęściej w krajach anglosaskich określana mianem "pathology lab"
Selected response from:

Pawel Baka
Poland
Grading comment
thanks for the information
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Pathology Laboratory
Pawel Baka
2histopathomorphology lab
Dariusz Saczuk


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
histopathomorphology lab


Explanation:
Nieśmiała propozycja.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-09-03 11:15:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Na wzór "histopathology lab".

/www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="histopathology lab"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-09-03 11:15:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="histopathology lab"

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 44

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Pathology Laboratory


Explanation:
W Polsce, nie wiadomo dlaczego, mnoży się byty - pracownia histopatologii, anatomii patologicznej, patomorfologii itp. to jedno i to samo - najczęściej w krajach anglosaskich określana mianem "pathology lab"

Pawel Baka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
thanks for the information