KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical: Health Care

Instytut Medycyny Klinicznej

English translation: Clinical Medicine Institute


10:57 Jul 2, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Polish term or phrase: Instytut Medycyny Klinicznej
Nazwa instytutu
ania
English translation:Clinical Medicine Institute
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Institute of Clinical Medicine
awdotia
4Clinical Medicine Institute
bartek


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Clinical Medicine Institute


Explanation:
b

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 180
Grading comment
thanks a lot

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Institute of Clinical Medicine


Explanation:
...

awdotia
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Will Matter: sounds better in English
54 mins