KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical: Health Care

sprawny chirurg

English translation: competent surgeon


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:sprawny chirurg
English translation:competent surgeon
Entered by: awdotia

11:02 Jul 2, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Polish term or phrase: sprawny chirurg
świetnie radzący sobie w swoim zawodzie,
ania
competent surgeon
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

awdotia
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3competent surgeon
awdotia
5 +1skilled surgeonxxxOTMed
4efficient operator
Jakub Szacki
4efficient surgeon
bartek


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
competent surgeon


Explanation:
...

awdotia
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MonikaSojka
10 mins

agree  Marcela Hashim
29 mins

agree  Will Matter
50 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
efficient surgeon


Explanation:
By the breaking up of old adhesions (to use the language of surgery, and the soul
is a most efficient surgeon) and the disappearance of ancient crystallizations ...
beaskund.helloyou.ws/netnews/ bk/discipleship1/disc1123.html

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 180

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
skilled surgeon


Explanation:
jet anodzer opszyn.
Google impact factor: 6 tys.


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=pl&ie=UTF-8&q=%22skilled+sur...
xxxOTMed
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 168

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nrabate
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
efficient operator


Explanation:
aby podkreslic jego sprawnoisc w operacjach a nie gdzie indziej. Np:
www.uow.edu.au/arts/sts/bmartin/ dissent/documents/health/mayne_smed_era_refs.html

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16