ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical: Health Care

miednica mniejsza

English translation: small pelvis

20:46 Nov 7, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Polish term or phrase: miednica mniejsza
-
George Fabian
English translation:small pelvis
Explanation:
cześto nazwa łacińska pelvis minor

ew. true pelvis
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Grading comment
Dzięki.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5small pelvis
Maciej Andrzejczak
4pelvis minor
bartek


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
small pelvis


Explanation:
cześto nazwa łacińska pelvis minor

ew. true pelvis

Maciej Andrzejczak
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Dzięki.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pelvis minor


Explanation:
sl. Slomskich
true pelvis

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 180