KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical: Instruments

tor wizyjny

English translation: video channel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:tor wizyjny
English translation:video channel
Entered by: Pawel Michniak

17:08 Jun 21, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
Polish term or phrase: tor wizyjny
wyposażenie sali operacyjnej
Pawel Michniak
Poland
video channel
Explanation:
www.medequipserv.com/endoscopy/gastroscopes.htm
www.surgical-laparoscopy.com/pt/ re/slept/fulltext.00019509-200002000-00002.htm
www.atmeda.org/news/2001abstracts/ concurrentabstracts01.pdf
www.stereoimagesystems.com/
etc.
Selected response from:

xxxOTMed
Poland
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5video channelxxxOTMed
4visual track
bartek


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
visual track


Explanation:
gdzies bylo na prozie

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
video channel


Explanation:
www.medequipserv.com/endoscopy/gastroscopes.htm
www.surgical-laparoscopy.com/pt/ re/slept/fulltext.00019509-200002000-00002.htm
www.atmeda.org/news/2001abstracts/ concurrentabstracts01.pdf
www.stereoimagesystems.com/
etc.

xxxOTMed
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
thx