KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Urz±d Rejestracji Produktów Leczniczych, Wyrobów Medycznych i Prod. Biobójczych

English translation: Office for Registration of Medicinal Products, Medical Devices and Biocides


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Urząd Rejestracji Produktów Leczniczych, Wyrobów Medycznych i Prod. Biobójczych
English translation:Office for Registration of Medicinal Products, Medical Devices and Biocides
Entered by: Marek Koprowski

14:01 Feb 14, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / clinical studies
Polish term or phrase: Urz±d Rejestracji Produktów Leczniczych, Wyrobów Medycznych i Prod. Biobójczych
Jaka jest oficjalna angielska nazwa tej instytucji?
Marek Koprowski
Office for Registration of Medicinal Products, Medical Devices and Biocides
Explanation:
było wiele razy
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dziękuję za odpowiedĽ i "agreeki". Ale... skoro "było wiele razy", czemu tak trudno znaleĽć to na Proz.com?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Office for Registration of Medicinal Products, Medical Devices and Biocides
Adam Lankamer
5The Office for Registration of Medicinal Products, Medical Devices and Biocidal ProductsxxxJoannaMarkow


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Urz±d Rejestracji Produktów Leczniczych, Wyrobów Medycznych i Prod. Biobójczych
Office for Registration of Medicinal Products, Medical Devices and Biocides


Explanation:
było wiele razy

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Dziękuję za odpowiedĽ i "agreeki". Ale... skoro "było wiele razy", czemu tak trudno znaleĽć to na Proz.com?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miroslawa Jodlowiec
0 min

agree  bazylia
1 hr

agree  Jakub Szacki: tak, to juz chyba jakis mały jubileusz
6 hrs

agree  Olga Karp
6 hrs

agree  Magczer
7 hrs

2603 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Urząd Rejestracji Produktów Leczniczych, Wyrobów Medycznych i Prod. Biobójczych
The Office for Registration of Medicinal Products, Medical Devices and Biocidal Products


Explanation:
Oficjalna nazwa musiała zmienić się jakiś czas temu:
The Office for Registration of Medicinal Products, Medical Devices and Biocidal Products


    Reference: http://en.urpl.gov.pl/
xxxJoannaMarkow
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish