KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

pc.

English translation: Body Surface Area


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:pc.- powierzchnia ciała
English translation:Body Surface Area
Entered by: smerfetka1

13:32 Feb 17, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Polish term or phrase: pc.
100 mg/m2 pc.
Anna Adamczak
Poland
Body Surface Area
Explanation:
powierzchni ciała - Body Surface Area
Selected response from:

smerfetka1
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Body Surface Area
smerfetka1
4body surface area
SlawekW


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Body Surface Area


Explanation:
powierzchni ciała - Body Surface Area

Example sentence(s):
  • POWIERZCHNIA CIAŁA BSA (ang. Body Surface Area).

    Reference: http://www.poradnia.pl/rozmaitosci/bsa.html
    Reference: http://www.ultradrive.com/bsac.htm
smerfetka1
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Berski
13 mins

agree  Piotr Sawiec
2 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
body surface area


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/2nll5x

SlawekW
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8