KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

reaktywne formy tlenu/wolne rodniki

English translation: free radicals


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:reaktywne formy tlenu/wolne rodniki
English translation:free radicals
Entered by: EnglishDirect

12:23 Oct 21, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Polish term or phrase: reaktywne formy tlenu/wolne rodniki
prosze o pomoc w przetłumaczeniu na angieski
Natalia Jasiakiewicz
free radicals
Explanation:
sugestia...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 days (2007-10-31 19:49:08 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Dziękuję.
Selected response from:

EnglishDirect
Grading comment
dziękuje, skorzystałam z tłumaczenia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Reactive oxygen species
Greg Wasowski
3free radicals
EnglishDirect


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Reactive oxygen species


Explanation:
see wikipedia: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Reactive_oxygen_species
aka ROS :)

Greg Wasowski
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Sawiec
5 hrs
  -> dzieki :)

agree  Michal Berski
7 hrs
  -> dzieki :)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
free radicals


Explanation:
sugestia...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 days (2007-10-31 19:49:08 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Dziękuję.

EnglishDirect
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
dziękuje, skorzystałam z tłumaczenia