KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Farmakognozja

English translation: Pharmacognosy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Farmakognozja
English translation:Pharmacognosy
Entered by: smerfetka1

15:25 Oct 25, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / discipline
Polish term or phrase: Farmakognozja
nazwa dyscypliny
Michał Janowski
Pharmacognosy
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

smerfetka1
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Pharmacognosy
smerfetka1
3 +2pharmacognosis
Maciek Drobka
4Pharmacognosis
bartek


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Pharmacognosy


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Pharmacognosy
smerfetka1
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Dziękuję

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pharmacognosis


Explanation:
Może o to chodzi?

http://tinyurl.com/22dwss

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EnglishDirect
0 min
  -> dziękuję

agree  bartek: :) :) :)
0 min
  -> dziękuję :o)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Pharmacognosis


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/3ysfh9

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 32