KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical

Pozdrowienia dla Zbyszka. Czy dobrze się czuje? Wszyscy byliśmy przerażeni

English translation: Please say hello to Zbyszek. Is he allright? We were all terrified to hear about his accident.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Pozdrowienia dla Zbyszka. Czy dobrze się czuje? Wszyscy byliśmy przerażeni
English translation:Please say hello to Zbyszek. Is he allright? We were all terrified to hear about his accident.
Entered by: Ana Hermida

22:24 Mar 9, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
Polish term or phrase: Pozdrowienia dla Zbyszka. Czy dobrze się czuje? Wszyscy byliśmy przerażeni
Pozdrowienia dla Zbyszka. Czy dobrze się czuje? Wszyscy byliśmy przerażeni
wiadomością ,że miał wypadek!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Write back
Please say hello to Zbyszek. Is he allright? We were all terrified to hear about his accident.
Explanation:
J.
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Please say hello to Zbyszek. Is he allright? We were all terrified to hear about his accident.Jacek Krankowski
5My greetings to Zbyszek. I hope you´re fine. We all were shocked...Slavomir Ceplo
4Best regards to Zbyszek. Is he all right? We were all deeply shocked by the news of his accident.
Kasia Trzcińska-Draper


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
My greetings to Zbyszek. I hope you´re fine. We all were shocked...


Explanation:
at hearing he had had an accident.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-09 22:43:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, it should of course be \"Is he fine?\" or \"I hope he is fine\".

Slavomir Ceplo
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak, Native in GermanGerman

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Please say hello to Zbyszek. Is he allright? We were all terrified to hear about his accident.


Explanation:
J.

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivona
49 mins

agree  Akilegna
1 hr

agree  WTLS
1 hr

neutral  Hanna Burdon: You mean "all right".
3 hrs
  -> No, I meant alright...

agree  Beata Drezek
14 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Best regards to Zbyszek. Is he all right? We were all deeply shocked by the news of his accident.


Explanation:
Please write back.

Kasia Trzcińska-Draper
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 202