KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical

prawo do wykonywania zawodu pielęgniarki, pielęgniarza

English translation: nurse licence / nurse's licence to practise


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:prawo do wykonywania zawodu pielęgniarki, pielęgniarza
English translation:nurse licence / nurse's licence to practise
Entered by: Ana Hermida

13:02 May 8, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
Polish term or phrase: prawo do wykonywania zawodu pielęgniarki, pielęgniarza
Zaświadczenie
o prawie do wykonywania zawodu pielęgniarki, pielęgniarza
Pani XY ur. 05.05.1965 w SZczecinie
posiadająca Medyczne Studium Zawodowe jest uprawniona do wykonywania zawodu pielęgniarki na obszarze RP.
Magda
nurse licence / nurse's licence to practise
Explanation:
the regulatory body can withdraw a nurse's licence to practise. The order will introduce a similar measure to all the ...
www.parliament.the-stationery-office.co.uk/pa/ld199900/ ldhansrd/pdvn/lds01/text/11213-28.htm


Current California Vocational Nurse Licence. ...
www.deanza.fhda.edu/depts/biohealth/ nursing/lvn_transition_program.htm


... there are two licences that can be issued as follows: 1. registered nurse licence;
and 2. graduate nurse licence. Two new licences will become available as ...
www.srna.org/new/bylaw_v.pdf
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5right to practise as a nurse
Lota
4nurse licence / nurse's licence to practiseJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nurse licence / nurse's licence to practise


Explanation:
the regulatory body can withdraw a nurse's licence to practise. The order will introduce a similar measure to all the ...
www.parliament.the-stationery-office.co.uk/pa/ld199900/ ldhansrd/pdvn/lds01/text/11213-28.htm


Current California Vocational Nurse Licence. ...
www.deanza.fhda.edu/depts/biohealth/ nursing/lvn_transition_program.htm


... there are two licences that can be issued as follows: 1. registered nurse licence;
and 2. graduate nurse licence. Two new licences will become available as ...
www.srna.org/new/bylaw_v.pdf

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
right to practise as a nurse


Explanation:
.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 839