KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical

ZALICZENIE PRAKTYK

English translation: credit earned/awarded for practice


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:ZALICZENIE PRAKTYK
English translation:credit earned/awarded for practice
Entered by: maciejm

07:32 May 10, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
Polish term or phrase: ZALICZENIE PRAKTYK
INDEKS (STUDIUM MEDYCZNE)
ZALICZENIE PRAKTYK
....praktyka
Placówka Oddział chirurgii
okres praktyki od 7I-28I i od 7II-11II
Ocena: dobry
Magda
credit earned/awarded for practice
Explanation:
na podstawie linku:
Selected response from:

maciejm
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Credits awarded for practical placementEva Hussain
4 +1credit earned/awarded for practice
maciejm


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
credit earned/awarded for practice


Explanation:
na podstawie linku:


    Reference: http://www.the-bac.edu/practice/practice.html
maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1491

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
3 days21 hrs
  -> Thank you

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Credits awarded for practical placement


Explanation:
or

Credits awarded for field placement

Practical placement and optional courses which form an integral
part of the curriculum also receive academic credits.

www.hist.ruc.dk/eng/ECTS.html

A field placement (3 credits/150 hours).
www.sis.pitt.edu/~lsdept/intern.htm

Eva Hussain
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 93

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
7 days