KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical

dziecko urodzone o czasie drogami i siłami natury

English translation: delivery in spontaneous labour at term


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:dziecko urodzone o czasie drogami i siłami natury
English translation:delivery in spontaneous labour at term
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

19:46 Jun 5, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Polish term or phrase: dziecko urodzone o czasie drogami i siłami natury
Historia choroby dziecka
Justyna Kunikowska
delivery in spontaneous labour at term
Explanation:
Może tak, liczne linki
pwk

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-06 05:20:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

albo lepiej: born in spontaneous labour at term
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3a child born timely and naturally
Natalie
4 +2delivery in spontaneous labour at termPiotr Kurek
4natural chilbirth, at term
Yvonne Krystman-Meyers


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
a child born timely and naturally


Explanation:
OR:
a child born in time in a natural way

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1964

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magda Dziadosz: to drugie.
1 hr

agree  tunturi: to drugie
10 hrs

agree  slavist: the second one, but the term is term:)
1 day21 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
delivery in spontaneous labour at term


Explanation:
Może tak, liczne linki
pwk

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-06 05:20:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

albo lepiej: born in spontaneous labour at term


Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stanislaw Pelc
14 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  Lota: yes. at term is the correct expression
17 hrs
  -> dziękuję

1 day8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
natural chilbirth, at term


Explanation:
lub
Child born naturally at the end of its term (?)

Yvonne Krystman-Meyers
United States
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Hanna Burdon: childbirth
343 days