KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical

zapewnienie monitora

English translation: monitor's assurance of ......


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zapewnienie monitora
English translation:monitor's assurance of ......
Entered by: bartek

17:12 Jun 9, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Polish term or phrase: zapewnienie monitora
Komisja Bioetyczna stwierdza, ze zlozony wniosek zawiera kompletna dokumentacje, w tym w szczegolnosci:
1. Zyciorys i spis publikacji glownego badacza.
2. Zapewnienie monitora o zgloszeniu badania do CEBK.
3. Oswiadczenie o nieprzetwarzaniu danych osobowych pacjentow.
Sebastian Kumos
monitor's assurance of ......
Explanation:
Chyba to u to chodzi?
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
This may be it. Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4monitor's assurance of ......
bartek
4Monitor's confirmation
Joanna Carroll
3monitor's certificateJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
monitor's certificate


Explanation:
Propozycja

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Monitor's confirmation


Explanation:
'Certificate' seems a bit too formal and suggests a standard format whereas the text implies a written confirmation. Just my suggestion. No formal references.

Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1227

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
monitor's assurance of ......


Explanation:
Chyba to u to chodzi?

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045
Grading comment
This may be it. Thanks.