KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical

Odwolawcza Komisja Bioetyczna przy Ministerstwie Zdrowia

English translation: Appeals Committee for Bioethics in Medicine of/at the Ministry of Health


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Odwolawcza Komisja Bioetyczna przy Ministerstwie Zdrowia
English translation:Appeals Committee for Bioethics in Medicine of/at the Ministry of Health
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

17:17 Jun 9, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Polish term or phrase: Odwolawcza Komisja Bioetyczna przy Ministerstwie Zdrowia
.
Sebastian Kumos
Appeal Committee for Bioethics in Medicine of/at the Ministry of Health
Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-09 18:19:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

literówka: appeals
przepraszam
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Ministry/Department of Health Bioethics Appeals CommitteeJacek Krankowski
2 +1Appeal Committee for Bioethics in Medicine of/at the Ministry of HealthPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ministry/Department of Health Bioethics Appeals Committee


Explanation:
Appeals Committee to typowa instytucja odwolawcza

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Appeal Committee for Bioethics in Medicine of/at the Ministry of Health


Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-09 18:19:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

literówka: appeals
przepraszam

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stanislaw Pelc
8 days
  -> dziękuję