KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical

poradnia DiD1

English translation: Outpatient clinic for sick children / for healthy children


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:poradnia DiD1
English translation:Outpatient clinic for sick children / for healthy children
Entered by: Magda1

11:51 Jul 16, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
Polish term or phrase: poradnia DiD1
Pani Janina Kowalska w trakcie cyklu nauczania odbywała zajęcia praktyczne w niżej wymienionych placówkach i oddz. służby zdr.
1.Poradnia DiD1-4 tygodnie
Magda1
Outpatient clinic for sick children / for healthy children
Explanation:
Propozycja

D i D1 są to paradnie dla dzieci chorych i zdrowych. Osobne wejścia itd

Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Outpatient clinic for sick children / for healthy children
bartek
2Propozycja poniżej:Piotr Kurek


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Outpatient clinic for sick children / for healthy children


Explanation:
Propozycja

D i D1 są to paradnie dla dzieci chorych i zdrowych. Osobne wejścia itd



bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lota: this is correct. I have investigated these terms with Polish physicians.
6 mins
  -> Dzięki, gdzieś to mi chodziło w zakamarkach pamięci

agree  leff
7 mins
  -> Czy takiego oznakowania jeszcze się używa? Ciekawam

agree  Natalie: ...organizacji opieki nad zdrowym i chorym dzieckiem (poradnia Di D1 - poradnie specjalistyczne) http://www.cmkp.edu.pl/psych_dm.htm
4 hrs
  -> Dzięki :-)

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Propozycja poniżej:


Explanation:
Być może DiD = dla Dzieci i Dorosłych

health counselling/consultation centre for children and adults


health counselling centre:
http://www.canberra.edu.au/uc/directories/Alpha_People_Funct...

health consultation centre:
http://srm.usc.edu/Safety_Dept_Web/HazardousWaste/Haz-MatEmR...
http://www.angelfire.com/biz2/AllCreaturesVetCare/consult.ht...




Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240